twitter  fb1  linkedin

 

Processwork UK Privacy Policy

This policy describes how ProcessworkUK processes personal information lawfully and fairly in compliance with The Data Protection Act 1998 (DPA) and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR, from 25 May 2018).    ProcessworkUK takes care when collecting, storing and processing personal data that it is secure.  We do not share personal data with any other organisation. 

Who are we?

The legal entity behind ProcessworkUK is the Research Society for Process Oriented Psychology.  Our address is Old Hampstead Townhall, 213 Haverstock Hill, London, UK, NW3 4QP.

Enquiries?

Enquiries about data protection issues should be addressed to dataprotection@processworkuk.org.

What personal information we store?

PWUK collects names and contact details of people attending public seminars, presentations or other events, or when they contact PWUK with an enquiry.  We store personal information with consent in order to keep people informed about training, future events and developments in PWUK.  When somebody applies for a training course, we keep personal information for as long as we need it in order to process that application.  Our agreement regarding personal information of people who have a formal relationship with the school (e.g. trainees and faculty) is documented in written agreements with them. 

Retention and deletion

We keep personal information only for as long as we need it. We delete information on request in line with the GDPR.  We provide clear information on how to ‘unsubscribe’ at the bottom of every email. 

Friends of Processwork UK login | RSPOPUK Committee login | Faculty login | Students login | IAPOP | PrivacyLinks

Processwork UK / Old Hampstead Townhall /213 Haverstock Hill/ NW3 4QP London

logos